Square Meter/Second
Square Meter/Minute
How many Square Meter/Minute are in a Square Meter/Second?

The answer is one Square Meter/Second is equal to 60 Square Meter/Minute. Feel free to use our online unit conversion calculator to convert the unit from Square Meter/Second to Square Meter/Minute. Just simply enter value 1 in Agate Line and see the result in Square Meter/Minute.

How to Convert Square Meter/Second to Square Meter/Minute (m2/s to m2/min)

By using our Square Meter/Second to Square Meter/Minute conversion tool, you know that one Square Meter/Second is equivalent to 60 Square Meter/Minute. Hence, to convert Square Meter/Second to Square Meter/Minute, we just need to multiply the number by 60. We are going to use very simple Square Meter/Second to Square Meter/Minute conversion formula for that. Pleas see the calculation example given below.

Convert 1 Square Meter/Second to Square Meter/Minute1 Square Meter/Second = 1 × 60 = 60 Square Meter/Minute

What is Square Meter/Second Unit of Measure?

Square meter per second is a unit of measurement for kinematic viscosity. One square meter per second is equal to 10000 stokes.

What is the symbol of Square Meter/Second?

The symbol of Square Meter/Second is m2/s. This means you can also write one Square Meter/Second as 1 m2/s.

What is Square Meter/Minute Unit of Measure?

Square meter per minute is a unit of measurement for kinematic viscosity. One square meter per minute is equal to 166.67 stokes.

What is the symbol of Square Meter/Minute?

The symbol of Square Meter/Minute is m2/min. This means you can also write one Square Meter/Minute as 1 m2/min.

Square Meter/Second to Square Meter/Minute Conversion Table

Square Meter/Second [m2/s]Square Meter/Minute [m2/min]
160
2120
3180
4240
5300
6360
7420
8480
9540
10600
1006000
100060000
Square Meter/Second to Other Units Conversion Chart

Square Meter/Second [m2/s]Output
1 Square Meter/Second in Square Meter/Minute is Equal to60
1 Square Meter/Second in Square Meter/Hour is Equal to3600
1 Square Meter/Second in Square Centimeter/Second is Equal to10000
1 Square Meter/Second in Square Centimeter/Minute is Equal to600000
1 Square Meter/Second in Square Centimeter/Hour is Equal to36000000
1 Square Meter/Second in Square Millimeter/Second is Equal to1000000
1 Square Meter/Second in Square Millimeter/Minute is Equal to60000000
1 Square Meter/Second in Square Millimeter/Hour is Equal to3600000000
1 Square Meter/Second in Square Micrometer/Second is Equal to1000000000000
1 Square Meter/Second in Square Micrometer/Minute is Equal to60000000000000
1 Square Meter/Second in Square Micrometer/Hour is Equal to3600000000000000
1 Square Meter/Second in Square Foot/Second is Equal to10.76
1 Square Meter/Second in Square Foot/Minute is Equal to645.83
1 Square Meter/Second in Square Foot/Hour is Equal to38750.08
1 Square Meter/Second in Square Inch/Second is Equal to1550
1 Square Meter/Second in Square Inch/Minute is Equal to93000.19
1 Square Meter/Second in Square Inch/Hour is Equal to5580011.16
1 Square Meter/Second in Square Yard/Second is Equal to1.2
1 Square Meter/Second in Square Yard/Minute is Equal to71.76
1 Square Meter/Second in Square Yard/Hour is Equal to4305.56
1 Square Meter/Second in Stokes is Equal to10000
1 Square Meter/Second in Exastokes is Equal to1e-14
1 Square Meter/Second in Petastokes is Equal to1e-11
1 Square Meter/Second in Terastokes is Equal to1e-8
1 Square Meter/Second in Gigastokes is Equal to0.00001
1 Square Meter/Second in Megastokes is Equal to0.01
1 Square Meter/Second in Kilostokes is Equal to10
1 Square Meter/Second in Hectostokes is Equal to100
1 Square Meter/Second in Dekastokes is Equal to1000
1 Square Meter/Second in Decistokes is Equal to100000
1 Square Meter/Second in Centistokes is Equal to1000000
1 Square Meter/Second in Millistokes is Equal to10000000
1 Square Meter/Second in Microstokes is Equal to10000000000
1 Square Meter/Second in Nanostokes is Equal to10000000000000
1 Square Meter/Second in Picostokes is Equal to10000000000000000
1 Square Meter/Second in Femtostokes is Equal to10000000000000000000
1 Square Meter/Second in Attostokes is Equal to1e+22